Start main contents

  • Font Size
  • S
  • M
  • L

Questions

  • No : 37808
  • Release Date : 2020/04/10 15:09
  • Print

Read data stored by the built-in logging function

How to read data stored by the built-in logging function?
Category : 

Answer

The stored data can be read from MODBUS RTU communication.
To use this function, MODBUS RTU communication is required.
It is not available with MODBUS TCP communication.
This function is supported by ME96SS ver.B and later models.
In detail, please refer to the section 5 of the User’s Manual.
Product Name
Electronic Multi-Measuring Instrument
Series
ME96SS series
Did you solve your question?

If it is not resolved please ask from here.

Contact Us

May I have your opinion?